Pages

Kompass Korea

Kompass Korea Inc. was founded and authorized by Kompass Headquarter (France) in 1989 and has been involved in publishing business directory and industry services that help industrial connect. And Kompass Korea Inc. has been succeeded in an increasingly digital and global marketplace.Kompass Korea Inc. is proud of all the contents and database by the numbers and quality for the Korean company directories. Kompass Korea Inc. serves various exact business information; importers, exporters, distributors, manufacturers and even service businesses.

6/10/2018

Optical module_Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Industrial optical module, fiber optic module, fiber optic transmitter, fiber optic receiver, optical transmitter, optical receiver, Versatile, telecommunication for Plastic optical fiber, POF cable, 650nm wavelength, 850nm wavelength, telecommunication switching system, transmitter, receiver, HDMI extender, DVI extender, HDMI fiber optic extender, DVI fiber optic extender, VCSEL transmitter, PD receiver, LED transmitter, optical module, HFBR, OPF, IoT, Redlink, optolock termination, industrial ethernet transceiver 




# Company Introduction 
Opto Marine Co., Ltd. develops and manufactures light source module for industrial network and IoT based on the optical packaging & RF technology and is doing business for optical sensor field for shipbuildingand marine. We have established a Technical research institute to produce more reliable optical module and have been endeavoring to developexcellent technology. Through various inspections on product performance and safety, It has been certified by ISO, TUV, RoHS and proved itstechnology and safety internationally. Opto marine will strive to lead the world market with our technology and product. 
Opto Marine industrial module is mainly composed of optical module for multi-mode fiber of 850nm and optical module for plastic optical fiber of 650nm. Industrial fiber optic modules are main parts to convert electric signal to optical signal and transmit and receive the data. Opto Marinehas various module type according to the each wavelength and connection type and possible to utilize to the customized application directly. And the fiber optic modules are excellent transmission to high data rates at low power consumption. Also the module is specialized to multimode fiber and plastic optical fiber of 850nm and 650nm wavelength. It is housed plastic package made of high strength, heat resistant, chemically resistant, flame retardant plastic so it is cost effective andhigh performance. 

# Main Product 
1. 650nm fiber optictransmitter and receiver 
650nm fiber optic transmitter and receiver
2. 850nm fiber optic transmitter and receiver 
850nm fiber optic transmitter and receiver
3. HDMI/DVI optical extender 
HDMI/DVI optical extender


# Catalogue 
https://prokcssmedia.blob.core.windows.net/sys-master-images/h77/h64/9402400833566/650nm%20Fiber%20Optic%20Transmitter(LED)%20&%20Recevier.PDF 
https://prokcssmedia.blob.core.windows.net/sys-master-images/h25/h65/9402400899102/650nm(POF)%20Fiber%20Optic%20Transmitter(LED)%20&%20Recevier.PDF 
https://prokcssmedia.blob.core.windows.net/sys-master-images/h36/h68/9402400964638/850nm%20Fiber%20Optic%20Transmitter(LED)%20&%20Recevier.PDF 
https://prokcssmedia.blob.core.windows.net/sys-master-images/hf3/hb2/9402401030174/850nm%20Fiber%20Optic%20Transmitter(VCSEL)%20&%20Recevier.pdf 
https://prokcssmedia.blob.core.windows.net/sys-master-images/ha1/hb3/9402401095710/HDMI,%20DVI%20optical%20extender.pdf 

#Video 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yc7XLcDUtrU

General Information

Year established2011
Co.Registration No409-86-25309
Type of companyHead Office
Fax+82 62 6027909
Websitehttp://www.optomarine.com/http://hwasubun7@nate.com

Video

Certifications

  • Type:
    ISO 14001:2004 ISO 9001:2008 TÜV RoHS

KEY FIGURES OPTO MARINE CO.,LTD

Employees

  • On site
    20 Employees
  • Company
    20 Employees

Popular Posts